Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Changsha E-Hu Machinery & Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.

Self-Lubricating Bearing, Self Lubricated Bearing, Composite Bearing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings, 145X170X13 Tc FKM FPM Viton Rubber Shaft Oil Seal, High Quality FKM/FPM/Viton Rubber O Ring with High Temperature Flourrubber Gaskets and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Needle roller bearing Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings

Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings

FOB Price: US $0.5-7 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $0.5-7/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: EHU-CR
  • Type of Lubricant: Oil-Lubricated Bearing
  • Bushing Material: Self-Lubrication
  • Lubricating Way: Maintenance-Free Bearing
  • Maximum Dynamic Loading: 120n/mm²
  • Working Temperature: -40ºC-300ºC
  • Maximum Sliding Speed: 0.4m/S
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: Hunan, China
  • Bearing Structure: Split Plain Bearing
  • Lubricant & Load: Hydrostatic Bearing
  • Bearing Direction: Radial
  • Lubricating Film Thickness: Thin Film Lubrication
  • Self Lubricating Material: Graphite+Others
  • Working Enviroment: Water,Air,Oil and Grease
  • Trademark: E-HU
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 84821020
Product Description
1.Products feature
High strength glass fiber with epoxy resin backed with PTFE and special fiber as bearing lining, the back material provides high load capacity and bearing lining offers low friction under dry condition. Therefore, this special structure provides an outstanding wear and impact resistance performance, suitable for high load with high corrosion resistance applicantions like lifting machinery, logistic machinery, agricultural machinery, and port machinery etc
 
2. Technical data
 
Technical DescriptionUnitEHU-CRBEHU-CRGEHU-CRPEHU-CRF
Basic type StandardHigh loadHigh speedEconomic
Densityg/cm³2221.3
Max.PV(dry)N/mm²* m/s1.821.61.2
Coefficient of friction 0.03~0.120.03~0.120.02~0.120.08~0.30
Working Temp.ºC-100~+160-100~+160-100~+160-40~+130
Max.Speedm/s0.20.20.40.13
Max.loadMPa420420420300
Statuc kiadMPa240240240150
Dynamic loadMPa1401603045
Raduak cimpressive strengthMPa550550550200
Rockwell hardnessHRR95959590
Linear coef.of thermali Expansion(25~150ºC)10-6 *K-113131340
Color CoffeeBlackWhitedark grey

3.Typical Application:
an meet the demanding criteria for long life and trouble-free performance with or without lubrication.
Automotive: tractors, combines, crop sprayers, earth-movers, graders and other construction, auto machines, specific uses in power steering cylinders, steering gear thrust washers, disc brakes, calipers and pistons, shock absorbers, governor linkage, windshield wiper motor, tilt gear assemblies...
Business machines: photocopy machines, typewriters, mail sorters, postage meter systems, computer terminal printers and peripheral equipment, automatic printing devices, mail processing machinery...
Hydraulics and valves: pumps including gear, rotary, water, axial piston, and other types, ball, butterfly, poppet steam, and other valves and valve trunnions...
Home appliances: tape recorders, refrigerators, air conditioners, cleaners, polishers, sewing machines, ovens, dishwashers, clothes washing machines...
And materials handling, marine engine, packaging, textile equipment, tools
Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings
4. Our manufacturing
Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings
5. Our Quality Assurance

Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings
Specialist Filament Wound Plastic Self-Lubricating Bearings
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack Lu
Sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jack Lu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now